PRE-EXPO MARATHON & 5K RACE ONLINE REGISTRATION AVAILABLE THROUGH THURSDAY, 11/27 @ 9PM. ONLINE ONLY.
MARATHON & HALF

2011 Military Results

WOMEN’S MARATHON

PLACE NAME CITY/STATE GUN TIME NET TIME
1KIRSTEN KOLBANCHORAGE AK3:10:293:10:17
2KAYLYN BERNARDESCANABA MI3:32:023:31:35
3ABBY WEICHMANCLOVIS NM4:15:364:14:27
4MERINDA STERNERVANCOUVER WA4:19:334:18:28
5BRANDY LAYTONSILVERDALE WA4:22:494:21:08
6CAT SAUTERPORTLAND OR4:26:054:24:40
7LAURA PARKERFORT WORTH TX4:26:204:25:30
8DANIELLE JOYCEDUPONT WA4:32:284:31:29
9ANDREA LEACHSAN DIEGO CA4:37:154:29:43
10RACHEL JOHNSONTUKWILA WA4:49:194:47:45
11ANGELA QUINNDUPONT WA5:27:535:26:22
12ALEXANDRA ARBOGASTMCCHORD SW WA5:46:595:45:33


MEN’S MARATHON

PLACE NAME CITY/STATE GUN TIME NET TIME
1JASON BELLJUNCTION CITY OR2:51:202:51:17
2JACOB GREENSLADESEATTLE WA2:55:412:55:16
3JAMES MCDERMOTTKAAAWA HI2:58:282:58:24
4SCOT DOBOSZENSKISAN ANTONIO TX3:03:233:03:18
5SHANNON SWORDSYELM WA3:17:583:17:28
6JOSHUA BICONDOVAPEARL CITY HI3:18:053:17:55
7CHRISTOPHER BARRYBOTHELL WA3:23:353:23:19
8ERIC CAMERONSPOKANE WA3:25:063:24:47
9ARLAN OLIVERBREMERTON WA3:25:323:25:20
10CHRISTOPHER KLOPFERLAKE STEVENS WA3:28:103:27:48
11CLAYTON CHASESEATTLE WA3:28:573:28:36
12AARON JOHNSONOAK HARBOR WA3:29:413:29:10
13ANDREW STEPHENSSEATTLE WA3:30:193:29:44
14ZACHORY WILSONPOULSBO WA3:32:513:31:55
15TIMOTHY SATROMKINGSTON WA3:38:063:37:51
16TREVOR MAYESSEATTLE WA3:38:463:38:26
17HOUSTON BRESHEARSSILVERDALE WA3:40:473:39:55
18CAMERON BAILEYTACOMA WA3:42:113:41:45
19JOHN DUNLAPBOTHELL WA3:43:353:43:26
20ROGER ZANDERSEATTLE WA3:44:333:43:43
21RICHARD KRESSERTACOMA WA3:45:073:44:17
22BARRY AMMONSDUPONT WA3:45:173:44:53
23ANTUAN LECOUNTELANTANA FL3:47:333:46:05
24ANTHONY WEIDNERFPO3:47:483:47:21
25BRIAN KOPPBELLMORE NY3:47:543:47:28
26GEOFF WARRENSAMMAMISH WA3:48:053:47:46
27ZEB WHITEHEADBREMERTON WA3:49:203:47:55
28PATRICK TRAINORSEATTLE WA3:50:573:50:31
29JORDAN SONORASILVERDALE WA3:52:493:52:43
30DAVID MILLERDUPONT WA3:58:023:57:47
31BLAKE WALLICKTACOMA WA3:58:303:57:43
32RYAN ORDWAYSEATTLE WA3:59:503:58:55
33REYNAURD COSEYMILL CREEK WA4:05:014:04:18
34LORENZO MALDONADOFORT LEWIS WA4:06:244:05:44
35ADAM LYSENECOUPEVILLE WA4:09:054:08:33
36ELLIOTT GASKINSDUPONT WA4:09:344:08:20
37RONALD SMITHPUYALLUP WA4:10:484:10:00
38LAWRENCE RUTTPUYALLUP WA4:10:524:10:33
39BRIAN MEACHAMLOS ANGELES CA4:13:354:12:51
40DAVID FLOUTIEROLYMPIA WA4:15:054:14:18
41PATRICK STEINERPUYALLUP WA4:15:064:14:19
42DOUG ADAMSLYNNWOOD WA4:15:384:14:25
43ANDREW POKORALACEY WA4:15:504:15:09
44JOHN/BEAR DAVIDSONSPANAWAY WA4:16:084:16:02
45CHRISTIAN SWIFTUNIVERSITY PL WA4:20:574:19:55
46JOHN WOODBANBRIDGE ISLAND WA4:23:054:22:07
47THOMAS CUBITANCHORAGE AR4:25:324:24:39
48ISAIA INFANTEBREMERTON WA4:25:374:24:33
49KEITH LUENEBURGOLYMPIA WA4:25:384:24:13
50KEVIN STOLLFT. DRUM NY4:25:404:24:58
51TIMOTHY TYVANPUYALLUP WA4:30:314:28:51
52DAVID STILLIPUYALLUP WA4:30:314:28:50
53SEAN MONTIETHBREMERTON WA4:31:564:30:30
54ROBERT BOLLINGERBREMERTON WA4:32:304:31:19
55BRIAN RIENJBLM MCCHORD FIELD W4:34:134:33:31
56PAUL JOYCEDUPONT WA4:36:054:35:05
57BRADLEY PETERSONBLACK DIAMOND WA4:40:194:39:05
58MARSHALL CHOBREMERTON WA4:41:544:41:15
59CHENGRUI LUOLAKEWOOD WA4:42:094:41:17
60JOSE MENDOZASPANAWAY WA4:42:154:41:31
61GARY KOHLASENOLYMPIA WA4:42:244:41:22
62CSS RICHARD WELCHFPO AP 96612-2872 (EVERETT)4:42:29 4:42:09
63PATRICK REEDPORTLAND OR4:43:574:43:33
64DONALD PARKERCONCRETE WA4:44:534:43:57
65TRAVIS LUSKPUYALLUP WA4:45:244:44:13
66BRANDON SCHOLERTACOMA WA4:48:194:47:22
67JOHN ROELOFSTACOMA WA4:48:384:47:05
68JOSEPH SEVERINOFREDERICK CO4:49:104:49:10
69JOHNNY GUERREROCLIFTON NJ4:49:114:49:11
70WILLIAM WEILSEATTLE WA4:53:314:51:41
71DAVID SCHMITTYORKTOWN VA4:55:244:53:48
72BRIAN CORNEALMARYSVILLE WA4:57:084:56:17
73BRIAN NAULACEY WA4:58:594:57:50
74CHARLIE GRIFFINALBANY KY4:59:554:59:50
75JAMES CHRISTIEPOULSBO WA5:01:224:59:57
76MARTIN OELKEBREMERTON WA5:02:435:02:12
77JAMES HORNERBONNEY LAKE WA5:03:555:03:11
78YOHEI SAKAMOTOFT. LEWIS WA5:04:175:03:20
79DANIEL KINGLACEY WA5:11:045:10:38
80BLAKE BURKETSEATTLE WA5:13:135:13:09
81JUSTIN KOPTAEDMONDS WA5:17:265:17:01
82STEVE JANNYTACOMA WA5:19:085:18:39
83ADAM STORCKSEATTLE WA5:19:295:18:17
84RYAN GILLOGLYFORT LEWIS WA5:22:265:20:58
85JEFFREY SANGILLOBREMERTON WA5:23:205:22:40
86SEAN GIVENSJBLM MCCHORD FIELD W5:25:005:24:53
87CHRISTOPHER ALBAOAK HARBOR WA5:27:225:26:06
88TOMASZ ZAKPUYALLUP WA5:28:435:27:07
89STEVEN CAPENJBLM WA5:29:135:27:22
90JORDAN NICHOLSSILVERDALE WA5:42:555:41:53
91CHRISTOPHER DAILMCCHORD FIELD WA5:45:255:44:15
92PETER HUYNHSEATTLE WA5:47:175:45:56


WOMEN’S HALF MARATHON

PLACE NAME CITY/STATE GUN TIME NET TIME
1AICHA HULLANCHORAGE AK1:50:081:47:55
2RENE GONZALEZMCCHORD AFB WA1:55:241:54:10
3FERN MICHAELLACEY WA1:57:051:55:42
4KAYLEA PHOENIXSPARKS NV2:00:511:58:02
5ANNA LINDENMAYEROLYMPIA WA2:02:552:01:28
6SALLY ROBERTSCOLORADO SPRINGS CO2:03:291:59:25
7CHRISTINA MITCHELLGIG HARBOR WA2:05:352:03:26
8LOREN ENOLDSTEILACOOM WA2:05:462:03:43
9FRANCESCA CIMINOPOULSBO WA2:07:472:05:32
10MOLLY PRENGERSPOKANE WA2:07:572:06:41
11VIVIAN GROBTACOMA WA2:09:302:05:18
12LAURA SCHRADERFEDERAL WAY OR2:10:122:08:34
13ALLISON HANSENTACOMA WA2:10:252:08:37
14APRIL WITTFAIRCHILD AFB WA2:10:262:07:10
15LAURA WILLETTDES MOINES WA2:11:102:08:38
16VALERIE STALLINGSSEABECK WA2:11:542:09:26
17JENNIFER GORDONSAN DIEGO CA2:12:002:11:17
18TYSEN GANNONSEATTLE WA2:12:332:07:24
19BRENDA GOODLINECHEHALIS WA2:14:292:11:05
20MARYALICE RIEMANNPUYALLUP WA2:20:492:16:08
21RACHELLE AXTELLHONOLULU HI2:22:152:20:44
22LEANN PATRICKLAKE STEVENS WA2:22:482:21:11
23JULIE BURSONEDMONDS WA2:23:132:20:04
24KATHERINE IRELANDLAKEWOOD WA2:25:192:19:57
25RACHEL METZGARDUPONT WA2:25:312:20:39
26TAMMI BAUERSEATTLE WA2:25:312:20:39
27MELISSA SHIELDSSEATTLE WA2:25:362:20:29
28NANCY SZOKEPORT ORCHARD WA2:27:132:23:06
29JENNIFER NEWBAUERBELLINGHAM WA2:28:062:25:03
30JOANN LEEEVERETT WA2:29:382:24:09
31VICTORIA TRISTANOAK HARBOR WA2:30:232:27:40
32LISA ANN FROLINGTACOMA WA2:31:502:27:04
33ANDREA COOPERPUYALLUP WA2:34:062:28:28
34KRISTIN HUBBARDLAS VEGAS NV2:35:212:29:07
35JANORA PHILLIPSDUPONT WA2:40:242:35:41
36RACHEL WADE BROWNSHORELINE WA2:42:162:39:46
37TIA SHANKEYJBLM WA2:44:142:38:37
38SABRINA SHERRODLAKEWOOD WA2:48:132:47:26
39CASSIE CLARKFEDERAL WAY WA2:52:282:47:23
40STEPHANIE GILLOGLYJOINT BASE LEWIS - MCCHORD2:53:112:48:31
41BRIDGET WETZLERLAKEWOOD WA2:53:112:48:31
42ERIN EIKEFORT SILL OK2:58:122:58:06
43STEPHANIE TANISFEDERAL WAY WA3:03:042:57:59
44JOLEEN BURTONOAK HARBOR WA3:17:343:12:49
45SHANNON WHITEPORT TOWNSEND WA3:21:113:15:54
46MARIA DRUURKEGIG HARBOR WA3:25:313:24:12
47JILLYAN BOYERTACOMA WA3:40:362:55:26


MEN’S HALF MARATHON

PLACE NAME CITY/STATE GUN TIME NET TIME
1GARRETT IANACOMEUNIVERSITY PLACE WA1:20:521:20:51
2BRENT BUBANYDUPONT WA1:28:051:27:55
3TRAVIS WESTFALLKENT WA1:29:301:29:18
4JOEL BRAMANBREMERTON WA1:29:521:29:45
5RILEY BURNHAMHELENA MT1:33:051:33:02
6RANDALL SLUSHERPORT ANGELES WA1:34:481:34:20
7JOHNATHAN LEELACEY WA1:36:081:36:04
8ANTHONY RUDDTACOMA WA1:39:331:39:06
9ARMANDO MONTOYAOAK HARBOR WA1:40:411:40:21
10KYLE YARBROUGHSEATTLE WA1:44:431:44:30
11TRAVIS SCHADEKENMORE WA1:46:021:45:17
12LOREN TODDFORT SILL OK1:49:151:48:01
13MICHAEL SIMMMOUNT VERNON WA1:49:511:49:27
14DAVID REVELLEANACORTES WA1:50:061:49:47
15JOSEPH ST.CLAIRTUKWILA WA1:51:181:50:44
16DAVID CORTEZHOMESTEAD FL1:52:131:52:07
17WARREN HENDERSONDUPONT WA1:52:201:46:52
18CHRISTOPHER RYANCOLORADO SPRINGS CO1:52:571:48:53
19JEFFREY SMITHYELM WA1:53:481:50:40
20JONATHAN WILBURFIFE WA1:54:081:51:33
21ROGER WHITEWAHIAWA HI1:54:251:53:17
22KEVIN MANLEYOVERLAND PARK KS1:55:561:52:14
23TIMOTHY PATTERSONPUYALLUP WA1:56:351:55:33
24RILEY OWENSSPOKANE WA1:56:531:54:42
25DANIEL PORTERPUYALLUP WA1:57:051:55:50
26CASEY GUERREROTACOMA WA1:57:331:52:41
27MATTHEW MCCOYTACOMA WA1:58:211:56:49
28MIKE GLOSSMAPLE VALLEY WA1:58:441:58:14
29CARLOS DAMIANSEATTLE WA1:58:441:58:16
30JEFF KJENAASOAK HARBOR WA1:59:111:58:11
31PAUL BARTHOLOMEWNORTH BEND WA2:01:031:59:54
32JULIAN CORONABREMERTON WA2:02:311:58:56
33TERIN BLANCHARDPUYALLUP WA2:03:062:00:17
34CHRISTOPHER PURDUMPORT ORCHARD WA2:04:072:02:12
35JESSE HJELMSTADSEATTLE WA2:04:192:02:21
36ANDREW LONNQUISTSEATTLE WA2:04:192:00:04
37STON NGUYENUNIVERSITY PLACE WA2:04:382:00:57
38JOE KOESSLERBREMERTON WA2:05:081:47:29
39ANTHONY BOLANTESEATTLE WA2:05:242:00:27
40JAMES APPELFEDERAL WAY WA2:06:282:02:55
41WILLIAM MARTINEZSEATTLE WA2:06:392:04:12
42SHAY HUTCHINGSLYNNWOOD WA2:07:072:05:45
43JOHN HARVEYPOULSBO WA2:07:192:02:32
44MICHAEL GOODMANLENOIR CITY TN2:07:272:06:08
45DOUGLAS STUTZPORT ORCHARD WA2:07:342:05:09
46BRYCE MANCHESTEROAK HARBOR WA2:08:062:08:06
47CHRIS WESTERHOLMMARYSVILLE WA2:08:102:05:38
48CHRISTOPHER STANLEYPORT ORCHARD WA2:08:142:06:18
49PATRICK HARRINGTONFAIRCHILD AFB WA2:10:262:07:10
50JIM CRONKPUYALLAP WA2:11:062:10:29
51DUANE RICHARDSONBONNEY LAKE WA2:11:062:10:29
52DAVID ROGERSUNIVERSITY PLACE WA2:11:212:10:25
53SOPANG MENTACOMA WA2:12:172:08:38
54JOHN NANCETACOMA WA2:13:532:09:42
55RON METTERNICHDUPONT WA2:14:022:13:34
56ERIC ROSSDUPONT WA2:17:222:14:46
57BRANDON DANIELSONPORT ORCHARD WA2:19:082:17:12
58STEVEN BERNICKSEATTLE WA2:19:212:15:45
59BROCK DAVISSNOHOMISH WA2:19:502:15:02
60MICHAEL DOMEIEREVERETT WA2:20:242:18:32
61ROBERT SIGLEYSEATTLE WA2:25:032:21:51
62MATTHEW ZAWELTACOMA WA2:25:472:21:44
63BARRET SCHLEGELMILCHHILO HI2:26:122:25:54
64CHRISTOPHER CLINTONCHEHALIS WA2:27:142:22:09
65JONATHAN WONGMERCER ISLAND WA2:27:412:24:52
66DANIEL MOWSEATTLE WA2:28:032:25:15
67WAYNE GOVEIASEATTLE WA2:28:062:25:25
68JEREMY BOYOVICHPUYALLUP WA2:32:092:30:10
69TORREY PATTERSONKENT WA2:32:132:28:40
70DAVID HARRISANACORTES WA2:32:552:29:37
71ANDREW HIGHTOWERDUPONT WA2:37:592:35:08
72CHAD HEILMANGIG HARBOR WA2:38:022:36:10
73GREG MERTENLACEY WA2:38:552:34:50
74DUSTIN CARLSONOAK HARBOR WA2:39:262:36:57
75RYAN LOHSTRETERRICHLAND WA2:40:442:40:18
76DAVID ELLINGWOODSPANAWAY WA2:41:102:23:05
77THERON SMITHTACOMA WA2:44:052:39:52
78LEE MOORETACOMA WA2:46:222:45:11
79JEFF MARTINJUNEAU AK2:46:472:44:52
80DAVID MCCRUMBPUYALLUP WA2:47:052:43:14
81ALAN WAGNERJOINT BASE LEWIS MCCHORD2:48:21 2:44:29
82KYLE NEESEMOUNTLAKE TERRACE WA2:53:482:48:24
83ROHAN CRUZPORT ORCHARD WA3:00:062:59:50
84MARK VIGNJEVICPUYALLUP WA3:01:182:59:04
85WILLIE PRETIGERBREMERTON WA3:02:372:58:18
86RICHARD THOMPSON JR.BREMERTON WA3:03:172:27:08
87TREVOR DESOUZAPOULSBO WA3:07:213:03:31
88TRAVIS MYERSDUPONT WA3:07:513:03:47
89LESTER BARBEROYELM WA3:12:553:11:25
90JOSHUA HALSEYDUPONT WA3:36:213:33:33